History of tghe plates of Arezzo until 1927

In this page you can find the list of the plate numbers issued in Arezzo betwenn 1905 and 1927. All these data were collected by Mark Bacarelli and I want to thank him very much for this excellent work!

The first vehicle of Arezzo was a Cotteau and it was registered on April 1st, 1902 to the count Angiolo de Giudi Albergotti.

OwnerTownModelPlateYear
Angelo BertiCortonaPeugeot4-11905
Vittorio PalchettiCortonaPeugeot4-21905
Riccardo DucciArezzoStucchi4-31905
Dinmo PoltriBibbienaPeugeot4-41905
Francesco BurestiArezzoStucchi4-51905
Francesco AgnelliArezzoBianchi4-61905
Primo BanchettiArezzoPeugeot4-71905
Enea MorfiniArezzoRoyal Star4-81905
Dante SpaghettiMontevarchiCasi4-101905
Natale BrandiMontevarchiBrandi4-111905
Ugo Vecchietti PoltriBibienaPeugeot4-121905
Donato VenturiniArezzoPeugeot4-131905
Anacleto ClericiCastiglion F.noMinerva4-141905
Angelo FabianiCastiglion F.noMantovani4-151905
Carlo SartoriStiaF.N.4-161905
Virgilio NeriCortonaAdler4-171905
Emiliano GallettiCortonaSarolea4-181905
Gino GrifoniCastiglion F.noMinerva4-211905
Gino DucciArezzoPeugeot4-221905
Giuseppe ValentiArezzoPeugeot4-231905
Angelo BertiCortonaPeugeot4-271906
Arturo CenteniCivitellaPeugeot4-281906
Mario DiniTerranuova B.NiWerner4-291906
Gino LazzeriSan Giovanni VdMarconi4-301906
Arnaldo BolsiCastiglion F.noGiusti4-311906
Francesco MilloniArezzoF.N.4-321906
Cesare BenincasiArezzoPeugeot4-331906
Riccardo FranceschiniArezzoStucchi4-341907-8
Osvaldo LocatelliSan Giovanni VdDefaux4-351907-8
Giulio BonechiCivitellaPeugeot4-361907-8
Gino SeveriArezzoMoto Reve'4-371907-8
Antidoro CaneschiArezzoDefaux4-381907-8
Angiolo VestriMontevarchiDefaux4-401907-8
Simone AgnelliArezzoMoto Reve'4-411907-8
Giuseppe PicchioniMontevarchiFrera4-421907-8
Cesare BonechiCivitellaRoyal Star4-431907-8
Donato SeveriArezzoMoto Reve'4-441907-8
Marcello GamurriniSan SepolcroMoto Reve'4-461909
Angiolo ValentiniArezzoStucchi4-471909
Saul SestiniPergineZedel4-481909
Giustino DoriTerranuova B.NiMoto Reve'4-491909
Baldassarre BenucciPerginePeugeot4-501909
Ghino TassiniPergineFrera4-531909
Ruggero GovoniArezzoMoto Reve'4-541909
Umberto BertiArezzoFrera4-551909
Tommaso AlbergottiArezzoMoto Reve'4-571910
Anselmo PaoliniArezzoFrera4-591910
Luigi AgnelliArezzoFrera4-601910
Emiliano GallettiCortonaFrera4-611910
Giuliano FalsettiArezzoMotosacoche4-621910
Alfredo LippiArezzoBianchi4-631910
Enrico BassoniArezzoFrera4-641910
Italo MiglioriArezzoGinevrina4-651910
Emilio GaravagliaArezzoZendel4-661910
Gino PerticucciArezzoBianchi4-671910
Vincenzo TurchiniArezzoBianchi4-691910



Home
Plates in Rome by Michele Berionne